Faculty & Staff Directory

This directory does not include emails. TCS Parents should log in to the Parent Portal for a comprehensive Faculty/Staff Directory.

Search

Karen Alexander M.Ed.

Karen Alexander M.Ed.

Titles: Educational Consultant, Upper School Principal Emeritus
Degrees: B.S. Ed., Middle School Education, Math/Music
M.Ed., Educational Leadership
Departments: Administration, Upper School
Joanne Allan M.Ed.

Joanne Allan M.Ed.

Titles: Lower School Math Specialist
Degrees: B.Ed., Elementary and Special Education
M.Ed., Curriculum and Instruction
Departments: Lower School
Kimberly Allen Ed.S.

Kimberly Allen Ed.S.

Titles: Fifth Grade Teacher, Head Middle Level Cheerleading Coach
Degrees: B.S. Special Education
M.Ed., Special Education
Ed.S., Curriculum and Instruction
Departments: Lower School
Kevin Ames M.S.

Kevin Ames M.S.

Titles: Math Department Chairman, Math Teacher, Boys Cross Country Head Coach, Varsity Track Head Coach
Degrees: B.S., Math Education
M.S., Educational Leadership
Departments: Upper School

Suzanne Arrison B.A.

Titles: Kindergarten Teacher
Degrees: B.A., Elementary Education
Departments: Lower School
Querube Barber B.A.

Querube Barber B.A.

Titles: Foreign Language Department Chairman, Spanish Teacher
Degrees: B.A., Modern Languages
Departments: Upper School
Laura Brazier B.S.

Laura Brazier B.S.

Titles: English Teacher
Degrees: B.S., Special Education/Learning Disabilities
Departments: Upper School
Emily Brown M.A.

Emily Brown M.A.

Titles: English Teacher
Degrees: B.A., English and Middle Eastern Studies
M.A., English
Departments: Upper School
Pam Burns B.M.E.D.

Pam Burns B.M.E.D.

Titles: Music Teacher
Degrees: B.M.E.D., Music Education
Departments: Lower School
Vicky Butler B.S.

Vicky Butler B.S.

Titles: Second Grade Teacher
Degrees: B.S., Early Education
Departments: Lower School
Lori Byre B.S.

Lori Byre B.S.

Titles: Upper School Assistant Principal, Math Teacher
Degrees: B.S., Education
Departments: Upper School

Nanette Carradice R.N., B.S.N.

Titles: School Nurse
Degrees: R.N., B.S.N.
Departments: Health Services

Michael Carroll B.A.

Titles: Assistant Facilities Supervisor
Degrees: B.A., Art and Visual Technology
Departments: Facilities
Cathy Case B.S.

Cathy Case B.S.

Titles: Math Teacher
Degrees: B.S., Psychology
Departments: Upper School
Margot Clenance B.A.

Margot Clenance B.A.

Titles: Dean of Admission
Degrees: B.A., Social Work
Departments: Administration, Office of Admission

Rachel Colston B.S.

Class of 2012
Titles: Science Teacher
Degrees: B.S., Biology
Departments: Upper School, Lower School
John Colston IV M.Ed.

John Colston IV M.Ed.

Class of 2010
Titles: Math Teacher
Degrees: M. Ed., Curriculum and Instruction
B.S., Mathematics
Departments: Upper School
Peggy Connor B.S., B.S.N.

Peggy Connor B.S., B.S.N.

Titles: Kindergarten Teacher
Degrees: B.S. Biology
B.S.N. Nursing
Candidate M.Ed.
Departments: Lower School
Katherine Copeland B.S.W.

Katherine Copeland B.S.W.

Titles: Executive Assistant to the Headmaster
Degrees: B.S.W., Social Work
Departments: Office of the Headmaster
Sherri Copeland B.A.

Sherri Copeland B.A.

Titles: Assistant Librarian
Degrees: B.A., Elementary Education
Departments: Lower School, Media Center
Diane Crook

Diane Crook

Titles: Lower School Office Manager
Departments: Lower School
Graham Crook

Graham Crook

Titles: Information Technologies Manager
Departments: IT Support

Robin Currey M.Ed.

Titles: Executive Function Coach
Degrees: B.A., Psychology and Religion
M.Ed., Curriculum and Instruction
Departments: Gryphon's LAIR, Learning Center
Anneka Daniell B.S.

Anneka Daniell B.S.

Titles: Assistant Dean of Admission
Degrees: B.S., Elementary Education
Departments: Office of Admission
Sharrie Danielson M.Ed.

Sharrie Danielson M.Ed.

Titles: Office Manager, The Learning Center
Degrees: B.S., Chemistry
M.Ed., Education, Guidance and Counseling
Departments: Gryphon's LAIR
Michele Daum M.A.

Michele Daum M.A.

Titles: Kindergarten Instructional Assistant
Degrees: B.S., Psychology, Communications
M.A., General Psychology
Departments: Lower School
Deborah Dayhoff M.A.

Deborah Dayhoff M.A.

Titles: Visual Arts Department Chairman, Art Teacher
Degrees: B.S., Art Education
M.A., Art Education
Departments: Upper School
Christine Dean B.S.

Christine Dean B.S.

Titles: Science Teacher
Degrees: B.S., Biology
Departments: Upper School
Michael Dewey M.Ed.

Michael Dewey M.Ed.

Titles: Assistant Headmaster for Academics, Upper School Principal, Christian Studies Teacher
Degrees: B.A., Philosophy, English
M. Ed., Educational Leadership
M. Div.
Departments: Administration, Office of the Headmaster
Sandra Dewey M.L.S.

Sandra Dewey M.L.S.

Titles: Director of Library and Educational Technologies
Degrees: B.S., Multidisciplinary Studies
M.A., Human Services
M.L.S.
Departments: Media Center
Rebecca Dickey

Rebecca Dickey

Titles: Administrative Assistant, Office of the Headmaster
Departments: Office of the Headmaster

Katherine Finnell M.A.

Titles: English Teacher
Degrees: B.A., Literature
M.A., English Literature
Departments: Upper School
Jennifer Fletcher M.A.

Jennifer Fletcher M.A.

Titles: Registrar, Middle Level Cross Country Coach
Degrees: B.A., English
M.A., Student Personnel Administration in Higher Education
Departments: Administration, Registrar
Ingrid Flores B.A.

Ingrid Flores B.A.

Titles: Math Teacher
Degrees: B.A., Math
Departments: Upper School
Gayle Fuller R.N., B.A.

Gayle Fuller R.N., B.A.

Titles: School Nurse
Degrees: B.A., Education and Human Services
Departments: Health Services
Yvonne Gaffin B.A.

Yvonne Gaffin B.A.

Titles: College Advisor
Degrees: B.A., French
Departments: College Advising
Janet Gilroy M.Ed.

Janet Gilroy M.Ed.

Titles: Upper School Office Manager
Degrees: M. Ed., Educational Leadership and Policy Studies
Departments: Upper School
Erin Gingrich B.A.

Erin Gingrich B.A.

Titles: English Teacher
Degrees: B.A., Secondary English Education
Departments: Upper School

Kaitlyn Graybill M.S.

Titles: Athletic Trainer
Degrees: B.S., Athletic Training
M.S., Post-Professional Athletic Training
Departments: Athletics
Alma Green M.B.A.

Alma Green M.B.A.

Titles: Math Teacher
Degrees: B.S., Mathematics
M.B.A., Finance
Departments: Upper School
Jessica Groves B.A.

Jessica Groves B.A.

Titles: Communications Assistant
Degrees: B.A., Communication
Departments: Communications
Caroline Guirgis B.A.

Caroline Guirgis B.A.

Titles: Administrative Assistant, Upper School
Degrees: B.A., English
Departments: Upper School
Mary Habashy B.B.A.

Mary Habashy B.B.A.

Titles: Business Manager
Degrees: B.B.A., Accounting
Departments: Business Office
Victor Handres

Victor Handres

Titles: Assistant Facilities Supervisor
Departments: Facilities

Bethany Hardy M.S.

Titles: School Counselor, Head Middle Level Girls Basketball Coach
Degrees: B.S., Psychology
M.S., Counseling
Joshua Harstine B.A.

Joshua Harstine B.A.

Titles: Christian Studies Teacher
Degrees: B.A., Biblical and Religious Studies
Departments: Upper School
Dwight Hayes M.S.

Dwight Hayes M.S.

Class of 2007
Titles: Physical Education Department Chairman, Physical Education Teacher
Degrees: B.A., Multi-Age Physical Education/Health Education
Departments: Upper School, Lower School

Ruth Henderson M.Ed.

Titles: English Teacher
Degrees: B.A., English Literature
B.S., Psychology
M.Ed., Secondary English Education
Departments: Upper School
Veronica Hewlett B.S.

Veronica Hewlett B.S.

Titles: Lower School Instructional Assistant
Degrees: B.S., Hotel and Restaurant Management
Departments: Lower School

Ji-hyun Hong B.A.

Titles: First Grade Teacher
Degrees: B.A., Education
Departments: Lower School
Megan Hoogland B.B.A.

Megan Hoogland B.B.A.

Titles: Events Coordinator, Varsity Girls Cross Country Coach
Degrees: B.B.A., Business Marketing
Departments: Upper School
Chelsea Hugel M.A.

Chelsea Hugel M.A.

Class of 2006
Titles: Administrative Assistant, Registrar and College Advising
Degrees: M.A., Psychology
B.A., Psychology
Departments: Registrar, College Advising
Suzanne Hulbert B.S.

Suzanne Hulbert B.S.

Titles: Science Teacher, Executive Function Coach, NILD Therapist
Degrees: B.S., Business
A.D.N., Nursing
Departments: Upper School, Gryphon's LAIR, Learning Center
Brett Jeschke M.A.T.

Brett Jeschke M.A.T.

Titles: Christian Studies Teacher
Degrees: B.A., History
M.A., European History
M.A.T. Secondary Education
Departments: Upper School
Kim Johnson B.A.

Kim Johnson B.A.

Titles: English Department Chairman, English Teacher
Degrees: B.A., English and Secondary English Education
Departments: Upper School
Jennifer Jones R.N., B.S.N., N.C.S.N.

Jennifer Jones R.N., B.S.N., N.C.S.N.

Titles: Head Nurse
Degrees: B.S., Nursing
Departments: Health Services
Josiah Jones M.Div.

Josiah Jones M.Div.

Titles: Christian Studies Teacher
Degrees: B.A., Biblical and Theological Studies
M.Div., Educational Ministries
Departments: Upper School

Sam Kang M.Div.

Titles: Christian Studies Teacher
Degrees: B.A., Psychology
M.Div.
Departments: Upper School
Susana Kang M.A.

Susana Kang M.A.

Titles: Sixth Grade Teacher
Degrees: M.A., Curriculum and Teaching Secondary Education
B.S., English, Secondary
Departments: Lower School
Julie Kim B.B.A.

Julie Kim B.B.A.

Titles: Website and Communications Manager
Degrees: B.B.A., Marketing
Departments: Communications
Cheryl King B.S.

Cheryl King B.S.

Titles: Director of Athletics
Degrees: B.S., Management
Departments: Administration, Athletics
Christina Ko M.T.

Christina Ko M.T.

Titles: Math Teacher, National Honor Society Advisor
Degrees: B.S., Mathematics
M.T., Secondary Math
Departments: Upper School
Jessica Kocher B.S.

Jessica Kocher B.S.

Titles: NILD Therapist, SSD Coordinator
Degrees: B.S., Psychology
Departments: Gryphon's LAIR
Deborah Koth M.M.

Deborah Koth M.M.

Titles: Performing Arts Department Chairman, Choral Director
Degrees: B.M., Vocal Performance
M.M., Vocal Performance
Departments: Upper School
Katelyn Kuck B.A.

Katelyn Kuck B.A.

Titles: Science Teacher
Degrees: B.A., Biology
Departments: Upper School
Cara Kuiper M.A.

Cara Kuiper M.A.

Titles: Upper School Assistant Principal, Math Teacher, Summer Programs Director
Degrees: B.A., Mathematics
M.A., Systematic Theology
Departments: Upper School
Jean Lee B.A.

Jean Lee B.A.

Titles: Fifth Grade Teacher
Degrees: B.A., Elementary Education
Departments: Lower School

Sharyl LeFavour

Titles: Administrative Assistant, Fine Arts
Degrees: B.S., Education
M.Ed., Curriculum and Instruction
Departments: Upper School

Katherine Liversedge B.A.

Titles: First Grade Teacher
Degrees: B.A., Elementary Education
Departments: Lower School

Sandy Loynaz M.Ed.

Titles: Fourth Grade Teacher
Degrees: M.Ed. B.S., University Studies
M.Ed., Curriculum and Instruction
Departments: Lower School
Emily Lubenec B.A.

Emily Lubenec B.A.

Class of 2011
Titles: Upper School Teacher, Yearbook Teacher
Degrees: B.A., Secondary Education and History/Social-Science
Departments: Upper School
Serge Lubenec M.S.

Serge Lubenec M.S.

Titles: Math Teacher
Degrees: B.A., Philosophy
M.S., Computer Science
Departments: Upper School

Aaron Marshall B.A.

Titles: History Teacher, Middle Level Cross Country Coach
Degrees: B.A., History
Departments: Upper School
Laurie Mathewson J.D.

Laurie Mathewson J.D.

Titles: Christian Studies Teacher
Degrees: B.A., International Relations
J.D.
Departments: Upper School
Laura McCollum Ed.D.

Laura McCollum Ed.D.

Titles: Director for Institutional Effectiveness, Christian Studies Teacher
Degrees: B.A., History & Political Science
M.Ed.
Ed.D, Curriculum & Instruction
Departments: Administration, Upper School
Nathanael McGarry B.A.

Nathanael McGarry B.A.

Titles: English Teacher
Degrees: B.A., Liberal Arts
Departments: Upper School
Danae McGregor B.A.

Danae McGregor B.A.

Titles: Latin Teacher
Degrees: B.A., Classical Liberal Arts
Departments: Upper School
Carol McHugh B.S.

Carol McHugh B.S.

Titles: Administrative Assistant, Upper School
Degrees: B.S. Marketing
Departments: Upper School
Jenny Medlin B.S.

Jenny Medlin B.S.

Titles: Assistant Dean of Admission
Degrees: B.S., Marketing
Departments: Office of Admission

Kay Meyer B.A.

Titles: NILD Therapist
Degrees: B.A., Music
Departments: Gryphon's LAIR, Learning Center
Judith Mijares B.S.

Judith Mijares B.S.

Titles: Art Teacher
Degrees: B.S., Graphic Design
Departments: Upper School
Kimberly Miller M.Ed.

Kimberly Miller M.Ed.

Titles: Dean of Curriculum and Instruction, Science Department Chairman, Science Teacher
Degrees: B.S., General Studies with Elementary Licensure
M.Ed., Educational Psychology
Departments: Administration, Upper School, Learning Center

Carrie Moacdieh

Titles: French Teacher
Degrees: B.S., Finance
M.A., French Literature
Departments: Upper School
Jessica Mobley B.S.

Jessica Mobley B.S.

Titles: Third Grade Teacher
Degrees: B.S., Special Education
Departments: Lower School
Lauren Morris B.A.

Lauren Morris B.A.

Titles: Administrative Assistant, Office of the Headmaster, Varsity Girls Lacrosse Head Coach
Degrees: B.A., Communications
Departments: Office of the Headmaster

Theresa Nie M.A.

Titles: Math Teacher, Testing Coordinator K-12
Degrees: B.S., Mathematics
M.A., International Education
Departments: Upper School, Lower School
Parker Normann Ph.D.

Parker Normann Ph.D.

Titles: Economics Teacher
Degrees: B.S., Marketing, Economics
M.S., Marketing
Ph.D., Economics
Departments: Upper School
Faith Ok B.F.A.

Faith Ok B.F.A.

Titles: Art Teacher
Degrees: B.F.A., Art and Design Education
Departments: Lower School
Kara O'Malley B.A.

Kara O'Malley B.A.

Titles: Executive Function Coach
Degrees: M.A. Candidate, Counseling
B.A., Communications
Departments: Gryphon's LAIR, Learning Center
David Osborn B.S.

David Osborn B.S.

Titles: IT Support Technician
Degrees: B.S. Information Systems and Operations Management
Departments: IT Support
Todd Peckarsky B.A.

Todd Peckarsky B.A.

Titles: Assistant Registrar
Degrees: B.A., English and Art History
Departments: Registrar
Diana Petrusky B.S.

Diana Petrusky B.S.

Titles: Administrative Assistant, Upper School
Degrees: B.S., Family and Child Development
Departments: Upper School
Deborah Petzrick M.Ed.

Deborah Petzrick M.Ed.

Titles: Lower School Language Arts Reading Specialist
Degrees: B.S., Nursing
M.Ed., Reading
Departments: Lower School
Paul Petzrick, Jr. M.Ed.

Paul Petzrick, Jr. M.Ed.

Titles: Science Teacher, Science Laboratory Manager
Degrees: B.S.
M.S., Systems Management
M.Ed., Administration
Departments: Upper School
R. Cody Phillips M.A.

R. Cody Phillips M.A.

Titles: History Teacher
Degrees: B.A., History
M.A., U.S. Diplomatic History
M.S., Secondary Education
Departments: Upper School
Russell Phillips B.S.

Russell Phillips B.S.

Titles: Physical Education Teacher, Varsity Boys Soccer Head Coach, Varsity Girls Soccer Head Coach
Degrees: B.S., Travel Industry Management
Departments: Lower School
Janis Pierce M.Ed.

Janis Pierce M.Ed.

Titles: Lower School Principal
Degrees: B.S., Learning Disabilities
M.Ed., Elementary Administration and Supervision
Departments: Administration, Lower School

Kristin Pushak M.A.

Titles: History Teacher
Degrees: B.A., History and Spanish
M.A., Global Affairs
Departments: Upper School
Erin Reed M.S.

Erin Reed M.S.

Titles: French Teacher
Degrees: B.A., Public Relations
M.S., French, Information and Library Science
Departments: Upper School
William Robinson M.Div.

William Robinson M.Div.

Titles: Christian Studies Department Chairman, Christian Studies Teacher
Degrees: B.A., General Science
M.Div.
Departments: Upper School
Kirsten Rodgers M.Ed.

Kirsten Rodgers M.Ed.

Class of 2006
Titles: Math Teacher
Degrees: B.S., Secondary Mathematics Education
M.Ed., Curriculum and Instruction
Departments: Upper School, Lower School
Laura Sanders M.Ed.

Laura Sanders M.Ed.

Titles: Sixth Grade Teacher
Degrees: B.A., Spanish
M.Ed., Elementary Education
Departments: Upper School, Lower School
Neomi Sarmiento M.S.

Neomi Sarmiento M.S.

Titles: Spanish Teacher
Degrees: B.A., Psychology
M.S., Marriage and Family Therapy
Departments: Upper School
Fleming Saunders B.S.

Fleming Saunders B.S.

Class of 2010
Titles: Assistant to the Director of Athletics
Degrees: B.S., Exercise Science
Departments: Athletics
Janae Saunders B.A.

Janae Saunders B.A.

Titles: Physical Education Teacher
Degrees: B.A., Multi-Age Physical Education
Departments: Upper School, Lower School
Toby Schaefer B.A.

Toby Schaefer B.A.

Titles: Facilities Manager
Degrees: B.A., Organizational Administration
Departments: Facilities
Peter Schnuda M.Ed.

Peter Schnuda M.Ed.

Titles: Dean of Campus Life, Christian Studies Teacher
Degrees: B.A., Communication
M.A., Teaching
Departments: Administration, Student Life
Wendy Schoka M.T.

Wendy Schoka M.T.

Titles: Administrative Assistant, Athletics
Degrees: B.S., Math
M.T., Secondary Education
Departments: Athletics
Lynn Seitz M.S.

Lynn Seitz M.S.

Titles: Substitute Coordinator
Degrees: B.S., Physical Therapy
M.S., Physical Therapy
Departments: Office of the Headmaster

Randal Shaheen J.D.

Titles: Introduction to Constitutional Law Teacher
Degrees: B.A., Political Science and Economics
J.D.
Departments: Upper School
Bethany Simpson B.A.

Bethany Simpson B.A.

Titles: Physical Education Teacher
Degrees: B.A., Psychology
Departments: Upper School, Lower School
Brookye Smith B.A.

Brookye Smith B.A.

Titles: Second Grade Teacher
Degrees: B.A., Speech Communication
Departments: Lower School
Elissa Smith

Elissa Smith

Titles: Administrative Assistant, Health Services
Departments: Health Services
Amy Snider M.A.

Amy Snider M.A.

Titles: Kindergarten Instructional Assistant
Degrees: M.A., French Language & Literature
Departments: Lower School

Julie Swartz D.P.N., M.S.N.,R.N., F.N.P-B.C.

Titles: Science Teacher (Online)
Degrees: B.S., Nursing
M.S.N., Nursing
D.N.P., Nursing
Departments: Upper School
Karyn Sykes M.Ed.

Karyn Sykes M.Ed.

Class of 2008
Titles: Third Grade Teacher
Degrees: B.A., Integrative Studies
M.Ed., Curriculum and Instruction
Departments: Lower School
Holly Tewell B.S.

Holly Tewell B.S.

Titles: Science Teacher
Degrees: B.S., Kinesiology
Departments: Lower School
Michelle Thoburn B.A.

Michelle Thoburn B.A.

Titles: Administrative Assistant, Business Office
Degrees: B.A. Communication
Departments: Business Office
Susan Tyler B.S.

Susan Tyler B.S.

Titles: Fourth Grade
Degrees: B.S., Special Education
Departments: Lower School
Meagan Utmelidze B.A.

Meagan Utmelidze B.A.

Titles: Human Resources Assistant
Degrees: B.A. Communications
Departments: Business Office
Cynthia Vanderpoel B.A.

Cynthia Vanderpoel B.A.

Titles: Accounting Assistant
Degrees: B.A., Economics
Departments: Business Office
David Vanderpoel Ph.D.

David Vanderpoel Ph.D.

Titles: Headmaster, CEO, History Teacher
Degrees: B.A., History
M.A., European History
M.A.R., Theology and Church History
Ph.D., History: Early Modern Europe
Departments: Administration, Upper School
Debbie Vargo B.S.A.E.

Debbie Vargo B.S.A.E.

Titles: Science Teacher
Degrees: B.S.A.E., Aerospace Engineering
Departments: Upper School
William Vargo M.S.

William Vargo M.S.

Titles: History Teacher, Varsity Boys Baseball Coach
Degrees: B.S., Electrical Engineering
M.S., National Security Strategy
Departments: Upper School
Donna Waller B.S.

Donna Waller B.S.

Titles: Strings Director
Degrees: B.S., Education
Departments: Upper School, Lower School
Deborah Walne B.A.

Deborah Walne B.A.

Titles: Assistant Headmaster for Operations, CFO
Degrees: B.A. Political Science, Spanish
Departments: Administration, Office of the Headmaster
Brian  Washington B.M.

Brian Washington B.M.

Titles: Band Director
Degrees: B.M., Music Education
Departments: Upper School, Lower School
Dana Weigand M.Ed.

Dana Weigand M.Ed.

Titles: Assistant College Advisor
Degrees: B.A., Rhetoric and Communications Studies
M.Ed., Counselor Education
Departments: College Advising
Leslie Whelchel M.Ed., P.C.E.T.

Leslie Whelchel M.Ed., P.C.E.T.

Titles: Learning Center Director
Degrees: B.A., Political Science and Sociology
M.Ed., Cross-Categorical Education
Departments: Gryphon's LAIR, Learning Center
Kathy Williams

Kathy Williams

Titles: IT Support Technician
Degrees: A.S., Computer Science
Departments: IT Support
Justin Winters M.F.A.

Justin Winters M.F.A.

Titles: Theater Arts Teacher
Degrees: B.A., Theater
M.F.A., Acting
Departments: Upper School
Shannon Wise M.A.

Shannon Wise M.A.

Titles: Science Teacher
Degrees: B.A., English
M.A., Curriculum and Instruction
Departments: Upper School, Lower School
Katherine Yum M.A.

Katherine Yum M.A.

Titles: Executive Function Coach, ESOL Coordinator
Degrees: B.A., German
M.A., TESOL
M.A., Secondary Education
Departments: Gryphon's LAIR, Learning Center
Cathy Zerrenner B.S.

Cathy Zerrenner B.S.

Titles: Administrative Assistant, Lower School
Degrees: B.S., Accounting
Departments: Lower School

News

Trinity's Varsity Swim team has been making waves since becoming one of our school's twelve competitive sports teams. This year, Varsity Swim continues to make history.

"This young team has worked hard every day all season to become an incredible force in the conference," said Coach Andy Gingrich.

Read more
In January, TCS Senior Tim Park became the first Trinity student to ever receive an appointment to the four major U.S. military service academies. Tim applied to the U.S. Air Force Academy, the U.S. Coast Guard Academy, the U.S. Military Academy at West Point, and the U.S. Naval Academy. After learning of his appointment to West Point, Tim had the opportunity to share his story with several local and national news channels!
Read more

Yesterday, Trinity's Boys and Girls Varsity Cross Country teams competed and won at the Delaney Athletic Conference Championships at Burke Lake Park in Burke, Va. The boys team won their fourth straight conference championship, and sophomore Kayla Shelkey won her race with nearly a full minute's lead on the next runner.


Read more
Powered by Finalsite