Faculty & Staff Directory
This directory does not include emails. TCS Parents should log in to the Parent Portal for a comprehensive Faculty/Staff Directory.
Click here to see our Faculty-at-a-Glance.
Teacher Feature
Search
Ellisa Adams M.A.T.
Titles:
Teaching Assistant
Departments:
Upper School, Lower School
Jana Allen M.A.
Titles:
Upper School History Teacher
Departments:
Upper School
Kevin Ames M.S.
Titles:
Math Department Chair and Upper School Math Teacher, Varsity Cross Country Coach, Varsity Track Coach
Departments:
Upper School
Jenna Bailey M.Ed.
Titles:
NILD Educational Therapist
Departments:
Learning Center
Kate Barcley B.A.
Titles:
Upper School History Teacher
Departments:
Upper School
Scott Bergquist Ed.S.
Titles:
Upper School Principal
Departments:
Administration, Upper School
Emma Booth B.A.
Titles:
Teaching Assistant
Departments:
Upper School, Lower School
Marianne Booth M.Ed.
Titles:
Lower School Principal
Departments:
Administration, Lower School
Alicia Bradford M.T.S.
Titles:
Teaching Assistant
Departments:
Upper School, Lower School
Kaitlyn Bradford M.S.
Titles:
Assistant Director of Athletics and Athletic Trainer, Varsity Softball Assistant Coach
Departments:
Athletics, Health Services
Olivia Bullock B.A.
Titles:
Teaching Assistant
Departments:
Upper School, Lower School
Naomi Butler B.S.N.
Titles:
School Nurse
Departments:
Health Services
Lori Byre M.Ed.
Titles:
Dean of Curriculum and Instruction, Upper School Math Teacher
Departments:
Administration, Upper School
Noah Byre B.S.
Titles:
Upper School Science Teacher, JV Baseball Assistant Coach
Departments:
Upper School
Joshua Cabana B.A.I.S.
Titles:
Director of Technology
Departments:
IT Support
Ian Campbell B.A.
Titles:
IT Technician, Level III
Departments:
IT Support
Brenda Carr M.A.
Titles:
Fourth Grade Teacher
Departments:
Lower School
Nanette Carradice R.N., B.S.N.
Titles:
School Nurse
Departments:
Health Services
Michael Carroll B.A.
Titles:
Director of Facilities
Departments:
Administration, Facilities
Simonee Carter B.A.
Titles:
Third Grade Teacher
Departments:
Lower School
Cathy Case B.S.
Titles:
Upper School Math Teacher
Departments:
Upper School
David Case B.A.
Titles:
Upper School Christian Studies Teacher
Departments:
Upper School
Jessica Caudill M.A.
Titles:
Human Resources Manager
Departments:
Business Office
Lena Chung B.S.
Titles:
Teaching Assistant
Departments:
Upper School, Lower School
Eunha Clark B.S.
Titles:
Instructional Assistant, Kindergarten
Departments:
Lower School
David Clenance B.S.
Titles:
Director of Safety and Security
Departments:
Office of the Head of School
Carol Cluff M.S.
Titles:
Upper School Math Teacher
Departments:
Upper School
Peggy Connor B.S.N.
Titles:
Lower School Student Services Coordinator
Departments:
Learning Center
Katherine Copeland B.S.W.
Titles:
Executive Assistant to the Head of School
Departments:
Administration, Office of the Head of School
Sherri Copeland B.A.
Titles:
Lower School Librarian
Departments:
Lower School, Media Center
Jen Corbet M.S.
Titles:
Upper School Science Teacher and Lower School P.E. Teacher
Departments:
Upper School
Christy Coy B.S.
Titles:
Administrative Assistant, Lower School
Departments:
Lower School
Richard Crocker D.Min.
Titles:
Upper School Christian Studies Teacher, Head of House Veritas
Departments:
Upper School
Guadalupe Cuestas M.A.
Titles:
Upper School Spanish Teacher
Departments:
Upper School
Kelsey Daiber B.A.
Titles:
Administrative Assistant, Performing Arts
Departments:
Fine Arts
Louise Darko M.A.
Titles:
First Grade Teacher
Departments:
Lower School
Deborah Dayhoff M.A.
Titles:
Visual Arts Department Chair and Upper School Art Teacher
Departments:
Upper School, Fine Arts
Aaron de Gastyne M.Div.
Titles:
Upper School Christian Studies Teacher, Head of House Caritas
Departments:
Upper School
Mary Alice Domenica D.M.A.
Titles:
Upper School Choral Director
Departments:
Upper School, Fine Arts
Calvin Fellows B.A.
Titles:
Assistant Upper School Principal and Summer Programs Director, Varsity Field Hockey Head Coach
Departments:
Administration, Upper School
Lauren Fisher J.D., M.Ed.
Titles:
Upper School English Teacher and Yearbook Advisor, Varsity Girls Cross Country Head Coach, Varsity Indoor Track and Field Coach, Varsity Track and Field Coach
Departments:
Upper School
Jennifer Fletcher M.A.
Titles:
Dean of Enrollment
Departments:
Administration, Upper School, Lower School
Ingrid Flores B.A.
Titles:
Upper School Math Teacher
Departments:
Upper School
Jennifer Frey M.P.H.
Titles:
Admission Consultant
Departments:
Office of Admission
Yvonne Gaffin B.A.
Titles:
College Advisor
Departments:
College Advising
James Gaines M.A.
Titles:
Assistant LAIR Office Manager, Teaching Assistant and Testing Coordinator
Departments:
Upper School, Lower School, Learning Center
Julie Gallagher M.S.
Titles:
Lower School P.E. Teacher and Administrative Assistant, Athletics
Departments:
Upper School, Lower School
Christine Gardner M.A.
Titles:
Executive Function Coach
Departments:
Learning Center
Sarah Garrido M.S.
Titles:
Upper School Science Teacher
Departments:
Upper School
Stephanie Gilbert M.A.T.
Titles:
Upper School English Teacher
Departments:
Upper School
Blair Gilchrist M.A.
Titles:
College Advisor
Departments:
College Advising
Caroline Guirgis B.A.
Titles:
Senior Administrative Assistant, Upper School
Departments:
Upper School
Ajay Gupta M.A.
Titles:
Assistant Registrar and Upper School Math Teacher
Departments:
Upper School
Gloria Gupta B.S.
Titles:
Administrative Assistant, Lower School
Departments:
Lower School
Victor Handres
Titles:
Assistant Facilities Supervisor
Departments:
Facilities
Catherine Harlow B.A.
Titles:
Lower School Instructional Assistant
Departments:
Lower School
Kyle Haun B.A.
Titles:
Assistant Facilities Supervisor
Departments:
Facilities
Livia Heidelberger M.A.
Titles:
Upper School French Teacher
Departments:
Upper School
Katelynne Herring B.S.
Titles:
Lower School Instructional Assistant
Departments:
Lower School
Kathryn Hessen B.S.
Titles:
Upper School Math Teacher, Girls Cross Country Assistant Coach
Departments:
Upper School
Veronica Hewlett B.S.
Titles:
Administrative Assistant, Lower School
Departments:
Lower School
Timothy Hilliard M.T.
Titles:
Assistant Upper School Principal
Departments:
Administration, Upper School
Ji-hyun Hong B.A.
Titles:
Assistant Lower School Principal
Departments:
Administration, Lower School
Melanie Hsieh M.S.
Titles:
School Nurse and Extended Day Staff
Departments:
Health Services
Suzanne Hulbert M.Ed., P.C.E.T.
Titles:
Upper School Student Services Coordinator and Upper School Health Teacher
Departments:
Upper School, Learning Center
Christine Hume M.Ed.
Titles:
Director of Admission
Departments:
Administration, Office of Admission
Bianca Jackson B.S.
Titles:
Kindergarten Teacher
Departments:
Lower School
Barbee Jeschke A.A.
Titles:
Accounting Assistant
Departments:
Business Office
Brett Jeschke M.A.T.
Titles:
Christian Studies Department Chair and Upper School Christian Studies Teacher, JV Boys Soccer Assistant Coach
Departments:
Upper School
Kim Johnson M.A.
Titles:
English Department Chair and Upper School English Teacher
Departments:
Upper School
Julie Kim B.B.A.
Titles:
Director of Marketing and Communications
Departments:
Marketing and Communications
Lauren Kim M.Ed.
Titles:
Third Grade Teacher
Departments:
Lower School
Luke Kim B.A.
Titles:
Upper School Math Teacher
Departments:
Upper School
Cheryl King B.S.
Titles:
Director of Development
Departments:
Administration, Office of the Head of School
Isabella Kitts M.A.
Titles:
Lower School Music Teacher and Theater Director
Departments:
Lower School, Fine Arts
Kathryn Klanderman M.Ed.
Titles:
Executive Function Coach
Departments:
Learning Center
Delaney Kleiber B.S.
Titles:
Fifth Grade Teacher
Departments:
Lower School
Stacey Knight B.A.
Titles:
Foreign Language Department Chair, Upper School Latin Teacher, and Head of House, Head of House Fortitudo
Departments:
Upper School
Christy Kruger M.A.
Titles:
Administrative Assistant, Learning Center
Departments:
Learning Center
Jennifer Lam M.Ed.
Titles:
NILD Educational Therapist and ESOL Coach
Departments:
Learning Center
Wendy Langan B.S.
Titles:
Executive Function Coach
Departments:
Learning Center
Eunhae Lee PharmD
Titles:
School Nurse
Departments:
Health Services
Jean Lee B.A.
Titles:
Fifth Grade Teacher
Departments:
Lower School
Sandra Lewis Ph.D.
Titles:
Sixth Grade Math Teacher
Departments:
Upper School, Lower School
Emily Lubenec B.A.
Titles:
History Department Chair and Upper School History Teacher
Departments:
Upper School
Aaron Marshall B.A.
Titles:
Upper School History Teacher, Middle Level Cross Country Head Coach, Varsity Field Coach
Departments:
Upper School
Faith McLaughlin B.F.A.
Titles:
Lower School Art Teacher
Departments:
Lower School, Fine Arts
John Meeker B.S.
Titles:
Upper School English Teacher, Boys ML Soccer Assistant Coach
Departments:
Upper School
Dana Metzger B.S.
Titles:
Accountant
Departments:
Business Office
Judith Mijares B.S.
Titles:
Upper School Art Teacher
Departments:
Upper School, Fine Arts
Alissa Miller A.A.S.
Titles:
Admin Assistant- US
Departments:
Upper School
Jonnie Miller M.Ed.
Titles:
Third Grade Teacher
Departments:
Lower School
Kimberly Miller M.Ed.
Titles:
Assistant Head of School for Academics
Departments:
Administration, Office of the Head of School
Tammy Moye M.S.
Titles:
Sixth Grade Language Arts Teacher
Departments:
Lower School
Christine Mulcahy J.D.
Titles:
Lower School Office Manager
Departments:
Lower School
Parker Normann PhD
Titles:
Upper School Economics Teacher, Varsity Girls and Boys Tennis Assistant Coach
Departments:
Upper School
Seth Nowak B.A.
Titles:
Upper School Psychology and Theater Teacher
Departments:
Upper School, Fine Arts
John Nye DMA
Titles:
Performing Arts Department Chair, Lower and Upper School Band Director, JV Baseball Head Coach
Departments:
Upper School, Lower School, Fine Arts
Kara O'Malley B.A.
Titles:
Executive Function Coach
Departments:
Learning Center
David Osborn B.S.
Titles:
IT Technician, Level II, JV Baseball Assistant Coach
Departments:
IT Support
Susan Pacifico M.Ed.
Titles:
Lower School Math Specialist
Departments:
Lower School
Minna Park BSN
Titles:
RN
Departments:
Health Services
Todd Peckarsky B.A.
Titles:
Assistant Registrar
Departments:
Upper School, Lower School
Diana Petrusky B.S.
Titles:
Lower School Curriculum Coordinator
Departments:
Lower School
Deborah Petzrick M.Ed.
Titles:
Lower School Language Arts/Reading Specialist
Departments:
Lower School
Paul Petzrick Jr., M.Ed.
Titles:
Science Department Chair and Upper School Science Teacher
Departments:
Upper School
Renee Phillips M.A.
Titles:
Fourth Grade Teacher
Departments:
Lower School
Russell Phillips B.S.
Titles:
P.E. Department Chair and Lower and Upper School P.E. Teacher, Varsity Boys Soccer Coach, Varsity Girls Soccer Coach
Departments:
Upper School, Lower School
Susan Polo M.Ed.
Titles:
Kindergarten Teacher
Departments:
Lower School
Francisco Portillo
Titles:
Assistant Facilities Supervisor
Departments:
Facilities
Eleanor Preston M.A.T.
Titles:
Upper School English Teacher
Departments:
Upper School
Sindy Quiñónez M.A.
Titles:
First Grade Teacher
Departments:
Lower School
Carolyn Rector B.S.
Titles:
Assistant Head of School, CFO and Upper School Finance Teacher
Departments:
Administration, Upper School, Office of the Head of School
Bethany Rexroth M.S.
Titles:
Lower and Upper School P.E. Teacher and Civics Teacher
Departments:
Upper School, Lower School
Jenna Rieder M.Ed.
Titles:
Kindergarten Teacher
Departments:
Lower School
Meredith Ritchie
Titles:
Sixth Grade Math Teacher
Departments:
Lower School
Ingrid Saavedra B.S.
Titles:
Upper School Spanish Teacher
Departments:
Upper School
Hawraa Salama M.A.
Titles:
Upper School Christian Studies Teacher
Departments:
Upper School
Amelia Sand
Titles:
Marketing and Communications Intern
Departments:
Marketing and Communications
Fleming Saunders B.S.
Titles:
Director of Athletics
Departments:
Administration, Athletics
Janae Saunders B.A.
Titles:
Assistant Director of Athletics , Varsity Girls Basketball Head Coach
Departments:
Upper School, Lower School, Athletics
Kimberly Schiffman M.A.
Titles:
Upper School Science Teacher
Departments:
Upper School
Peter Schnuda M.Ed.
Titles:
Dean of Campus Life and Sixth Grade Humanities Teacher
Departments:
Administration, Lower School, Campus Life
Lynn Seitz M.S.
Titles:
Substitute Coordinator and Administrative Assistant, Health Services
Departments:
Office of the Head of School, Health Services
Randal Shaheen J.D.
Titles:
Upper School Introduction to Constitutional Law Teacher
Departments:
Upper School
Sydney Shuler B.S.
Titles:
Instructional Assistant, Kindergarten
Departments:
Lower School
Sandy Simmons M.Ed.
Titles:
Lower School Teaching Assistant
Departments:
Upper School
David Slaughter M.Ed.
Titles:
Upper School History Teacher
Departments:
Upper School
Amanda Smith M.Ed.
Titles:
Upper School English Teacher
Departments:
Upper School
Brookye Smith M.A.T.
Titles:
Second Grade Teacher
Departments:
Lower School
Elissa Smith
Titles:
Administrative Assistant, Health Services
Departments:
Health Services
Victoria Snare M.Ed.
Titles:
Upper School English Teacher
Departments:
Upper School
John Stephenson M.Div.
Titles:
Chaplain, Varsity Baseball Head Coach
Departments:
Administration, Office of the Head of School
Caleigh Swadener B.S.
Titles:
Lower School Science Teacher
Departments:
Lower School
Michelle Thoburn B.A.
Titles:
Administrative Assistant, Business Office
Departments:
Business Office
Bridgette Thomas M.Ed.
Titles:
Second Grade Teacher
Departments:
Lower School
Matt Thomas Ed.D.
Titles:
Head of School, CEO
Departments:
Administration, Office of the Head of School
Jennifer Ubelhart B.A.
Titles:
Teaching Assistant, Teaching Assistant
Departments:
Lower School
Cynthia Vanderpoel B.A.
Titles:
Accounting Assistant
Departments:
Business Office
Debbie Vargo B.S.A.E.
Titles:
Upper School Physics Teacher
Departments:
Upper School
Donna Waller B.S.
Titles:
Strings Director
Departments:
Upper School, Lower School, Fine Arts
Heidi Washer B.A.
Titles:
Kindergarten Assistant
Departments:
Lower School
Vanessa Watson M.P.A.
Titles:
Assistant Director of Admission
Departments:
Office of Admission
Dana Weigand M.Ed.
Titles:
College Advisor
Departments:
College Advising
Joni Whitaker B.S.
Titles:
Upper School Math Teacher, Head of House Fidelis
Departments:
Upper School
Kristen Whitaker B.S.N.
Titles:
Event Planner
Departments:
Office of the Head of School
Laura Whittle M.B.A.
Titles:
Upper School Spanish Teacher
Departments:
Upper School
Jo Wilbur B.A.
Titles:
Marketing and Communications Specialist
Departments:
Marketing and Communications
Luke Wilbur B.S.
Titles:
Database Manager
Departments:
Office of the Head of School
Kathy Williams A.S.
Titles:
IT Technician, Level II
Departments:
IT Support
Patricia Williamson M.Ed.
Titles:
Assistant Upper School Principal
Departments:
Administration, Upper School
Shannon Wise M.A.
Titles:
Lower School Science Teacher
Departments:
Upper School, Lower School
Angela Wolf-Ramnanan M.A.L.A.
Titles:
NILD Educational Therapist
Departments:
Learning Center
Grace Yu M.H.S.
Titles:
Registrar
Departments:
Upper School, Lower School, Enrollment