Faculty & Staff Directory

This directory does not include emails. TCS Parents should log in to the Parent Portal for a comprehensive Faculty/Staff Directory.

Click here to see our Faculty-at-a-Glance.


 

Teacher Feature


 

Search

Ellisa Adams M.A.T.

Ellisa Adams M.A.T.

Titles: Fourth Grade Teacher
Departments: Lower School
Kevin Ames M.S.

Kevin Ames M.S.

Titles: Math Department Chair and Upper School Math Teacher, Varsity Cross Country Coach, Varsity Track Coach
Departments: Upper School
Jenna Bailey M.Ed.

Jenna Bailey M.Ed.

Titles: NILD Therapist
Departments: Learning Center
Scott Bergquist Ed.S.

Scott Bergquist Ed.S.

Titles: Upper School Principal
Departments: Administration, Upper School
Marianne Booth M.Ed.

Marianne Booth M.Ed.

Titles: Lower School Principal
Departments: Administration, Lower School
Kaitlyn Bradford M.S.

Kaitlyn Bradford M.S.

Titles: Assistant Director of Athletics and Athletic Trainer, Varsity Softball Assistant Coach
Departments: Athletics, Health Services
Karyn Burke B.S.

Karyn Burke B.S.

Titles: Second Grade Teacher
Departments: Lower School
Pam Burns B.M.E.D.

Pam Burns B.M.E.D.

Titles: Lower School Music Teacher
Departments: Upper School, Lower School, Fine Arts
Naomi Butler B.S.N.

Naomi Butler B.S.N.

Titles: School Nurse
Departments: Health Services
Lori Byre M.Ed.

Lori Byre M.Ed.

Titles: Dean of Curriculum and Instruction, Upper School Math Teacher
Departments: Administration, Upper School
Noah Byre B.S.

Noah Byre B.S.

Titles: Upper School Science Teacher, JV Baseball Assistant Coach
Departments: Upper School
Joshua Cabana B.A.I.S.

Joshua Cabana B.A.I.S.

Titles: Director of Technology
Departments: IT Support
Ian Campbell B.A.

Ian Campbell B.A.

Titles: IT Technician, Level III
Departments: IT Support
Nanette Carradice R.N., B.S.N.

Nanette Carradice R.N., B.S.N.

Titles: School Nurse
Departments: Health Services
Michael Carroll B.A.

Michael Carroll B.A.

Titles: Director of Facilities
Departments: Administration, Facilities
Simonee Carter B.A.

Simonee Carter B.A.

Titles: Fifth Grade Teacher
Departments: Lower School
Cathy Case B.S.

Cathy Case B.S.

Titles: Upper School Math Teacher
Departments: Upper School
David Case B.A.

David Case B.A.

Titles: Upper School Christian Studies Teacher
Departments: Upper School
Jessica Caudill M.A.

Jessica Caudill M.A.

Titles: Human Resources Manager
Departments: Business Office
Ruth Choi B.S.N.

Ruth Choi B.S.N.

Titles: School Nurse
Departments: Health Services
Lena Chung B.S.

Lena Chung B.S.

Titles: Upper School P.E. Teacher and Teaching Assistant
Departments: Upper School, Lower School
Michelle Chung M.Ed.

Michelle Chung M.Ed.

Titles: Upper School History Teacher
Departments: Upper School
David Clenance B.S.

David Clenance B.S.

Titles: Director of Safety and Security
Departments: Office of the Head of School
Carol Cluff M.S.

Carol Cluff M.S.

Titles: Upper School Science Teacher, Assistant Varsity Girls Field Hockey Coach
Departments: Upper School
Peggy Connor B.S.N.

Peggy Connor B.S.N.

Titles: Lower School Student Services Coordinator
Departments: Learning Center
Katherine Copeland B.S.W.

Katherine Copeland B.S.W.

Titles: Executive Assistant to the Head of School
Departments: Administration, Office of the Head of School
Sherri Copeland B.A.

Sherri Copeland B.A.

Titles: Lower School Librarian
Departments: Lower School, Media Center
Jen Corbet M.S.

Jen Corbet M.S.

Titles: Upper School Science Teacher
Departments: Upper School
Christy Coy B.S.

Christy Coy B.S.

Titles: Administrative Assistant, Lower School
Departments: Lower School
Richard Crocker D.Min.

Richard Crocker D.Min.

Titles: Upper School Science Teacher, Head of House Veritas
Departments: Upper School
Kelsey Daiber B.A.

Kelsey Daiber B.A.

Titles: Administrative Assistant, Performing Arts
Departments: Fine Arts
Louise Darko M.A.

Louise Darko M.A.

Titles: First Grade Teacher
Departments: Lower School
Dana Day B.S.

Dana Day B.S.

Titles: Instructional Assistant, Kindergarten
Departments: Lower School
Deborah Dayhoff M.A.

Deborah Dayhoff M.A.

Titles: Visual Arts Department Chair and Upper School Art Teacher
Departments: Upper School, Fine Arts
Aaron de Gastyne M.Div.

Aaron de Gastyne M.Div.

Titles: Upper School Christian Studies Teacher, Head of House Caritas
Departments: Upper School
Cheyenne Farmer M.S.W.

Cheyenne Farmer M.S.W.

Titles: Administrative Assistant, Upper School Office
Departments: Upper School
Kameron Farmer M.Div.

Kameron Farmer M.Div.

Titles: Upper School Christian Studies Teacher
Departments: Upper School
Calvin Fellows B.A.

Calvin Fellows B.A.

Titles: Assistant Upper School Principal and Summer Programs Director, Varsity Field Hockey Head Coach
Departments: Administration, Upper School
Lauren Fisher J.D.

Lauren Fisher J.D.

Titles: Upper School English Teacher and Yearbook Advisor, Varsity Girls Cross Country Head Coach, Varsity Indoor Track and Field Coach, Varsity Track and Field Coach
Departments: Upper School
Jennifer Fletcher M.A.

Jennifer Fletcher M.A.

Titles: Dean of Enrollment
Departments: Administration, Enrollment
Ingrid Flores B.A.

Ingrid Flores B.A.

Titles: Upper School Math Teacher
Departments: Upper School
Jennifer Frey M.P.H.

Jennifer Frey M.P.H.

Titles: Admission Consultant
Departments: Administration, Office of Admission
James Gaines M.A.

James Gaines M.A.

Titles: Teaching Assistant and Testing Coordinator
Departments: Upper School, Lower School
Julie Gallagher M.S.

Julie Gallagher M.S.

Titles: Lower School P.E. Teacher and Administrative Assistant, Athletics
Departments: Upper School, Lower School
Christine Gardner M.A.

Christine Gardner M.A.

Titles: Executive Function Coach
Departments: Learning Center
Blair Gilchrist M.A.

Blair Gilchrist M.A.

Titles: College Advisor
Departments: College Advising
Curtis Grover B.A.

Curtis Grover B.A.

Titles: Upper School Math Teacher
Departments: Upper School
Katherine Grover M.S.

Katherine Grover M.S.

Titles: Assistant Athletic Trainer
Departments: Athletics
Anna Gugliotti B.A.

Anna Gugliotti B.A.

Titles: Upper School Spanish Teacher
Departments: Upper School
Caroline Guirgis B.A.

Caroline Guirgis B.A.

Titles: Senior Administrative Assistant, Upper School
Departments: Upper School
Ajay Gupta M.A.

Ajay Gupta M.A.

Titles: Assistant Registrar and Upper School Math Teacher
Departments: Upper School, Enrollment
Gloria Gupta B.S.

Gloria Gupta B.S.

Titles: Administrative Assistant, Lower School
Departments: Lower School
Victor Handres

Victor Handres

Titles: Assistant Facilities Supervisor
Departments: Facilities
Catherine Harlow B.A.

Catherine Harlow B.A.

Titles: Lower School Instructional Assistant
Departments: Lower School
Courtney Harstine B,A,

Courtney Harstine B,A,

Titles: Upper School French Teacher
Departments: Upper School
Meghan Hawley B.A.

Meghan Hawley B.A.

Titles: Upper School Office Manager
Departments: Upper School
Dwight Hayes M.S.

Dwight Hayes M.S.

Titles: P.E. Department Chair and Upper School P.E. Teacher, Boys Middle Level Soccer Coach
Departments: Upper School, Lower School
Joseph Hempfling M.A.

Joseph Hempfling M.A.

Titles: Upper School Christian Studies Teacher
Departments: Upper School
Katelynne Herring B.S.

Katelynne Herring B.S.

Titles: Lower School Instructional Assistant
Departments: Lower School
Kathryn Hessen B.S.

Kathryn Hessen B.S.

Titles: Upper School Math Teacher, Girls Cross Country Assistant Coach
Departments: Upper School
Veronica Hewlett B.S.

Veronica Hewlett B.S.

Titles: Lower School Instructional Assistant
Departments: Lower School
Ellen Hilliard M.A.

Ellen Hilliard M.A.

Titles: Upper School Counselor, Middle Level Girls Volleyball Head Coach
Departments: Campus Life
Timothy Hilliard M.T.

Timothy Hilliard M.T.

Titles: Assistant Upper School Principal, Upper School English Teacher
Departments: Administration, Upper School
Nancy Homm B.A.

Nancy Homm B.A.

Titles: Search & Teach and NILD Therapist
Departments: Learning Center
Ji-hyun Hong B.A.

Ji-hyun Hong B.A.

Titles: Assistant Lower School Principal
Departments: Administration, Lower School
Suzanne Hulbert M.Ed., P.C.E.T.

Suzanne Hulbert M.Ed., P.C.E.T.

Titles: Upper School Student Services Coordinator and Upper School Teacher
Departments: Upper School, Learning Center
Christine Hume M.Ed.

Christine Hume M.Ed.

Titles: Director of Admission
Departments: Administration, Office of Admission
Benjamin Hunt B.S.

Benjamin Hunt B.S.

Titles: Database Specialist
Departments: Enrollment
Michelle Hunt B.S.

Michelle Hunt B.S.

Titles: Upper School MathTeacher, Middle Level Girls Volleyball Assistant Coach
Departments: Upper School
Brett Jeschke M.A.T.

Brett Jeschke M.A.T.

Titles: Christian Studies Department Chair and Upper School Christian Studies Teacher, JV Boys Soccer Assistant Coach
Departments: Upper School
Kim Johnson M.A.

Kim Johnson M.A.

Titles: English Department Chair and Upper School English Teacher
Departments: Upper School
Jennifer Jones R.N., B.S.N., N.C.S.N.

Jennifer Jones R.N., B.S.N., N.C.S.N.

Titles: School Nurse
Departments: Health Services
William Kelly B.A.

William Kelly B.A.

Titles: Upper School Meteorology Teacher
Departments: Upper School
Julie Kim B.B.A.

Julie Kim B.B.A.

Titles: Director of Marketing and Communications
Departments: Marketing and Communications
Lauren Kim M.Ed.

Lauren Kim M.Ed.

Titles: Third Grade Teacher
Departments: Lower School
Cheryl King B.S.

Cheryl King B.S.

Titles: Director of Development
Departments: Administration
Delaney Kleiber B.S.

Delaney Kleiber B.S.

Titles: Fifth Grade Teacher
Departments: Lower School
Stacey Knight B.A.

Stacey Knight B.A.

Titles: Foreign Language Department Chair and Upper School Latin Teacher, Head of House Fortitudo
Departments: Upper School
Deborah Koth M.M.

Deborah Koth M.M.

Titles: Performing Arts Department Chair and Lower and Upper School Music Teacher
Departments: Upper School, Lower School, Fine Arts
Christy Kruger M.A.

Christy Kruger M.A.

Titles: Learning Center Office Manager
Departments: Learning Center
Jennifer Lam M.Ed.

Jennifer Lam M.Ed.

Titles: NILD Educational Therapist and ESOL Coach
Departments: Learning Center
Wendy Langan B.S.

Wendy Langan B.S.

Titles: Executive Function Coach
Departments: Learning Center
Chris Leach

Chris Leach

Titles: Marketing and Communications Specialist
Departments: Marketing and Communications
Jean Lee B.A.

Jean Lee B.A.

Titles: Fifth Grade Teacher
Departments: Lower School
Madison Lee B.A.

Madison Lee B.A.

Titles: Teaching Assistant
Departments: Upper School
Sandra Lewis Ph.D.

Sandra Lewis Ph.D.

Titles: Teaching Assistant
Departments: Upper School, Lower School
Nancy Linton M.A., L.P.C.

Nancy Linton M.A., L.P.C.

Titles: Director of Counseling
Departments: Campus Life
Emily Lubenec B.A.

Emily Lubenec B.A.

Titles: History Department Chair and Upper School History Teacher
Departments: Upper School
Aaron Marshall B.A.

Aaron Marshall B.A.

Titles: Upper School History Teacher, Middle Level Cross Country Head Coach, Varsity Field Coach
Departments: Upper School
Faith McLaughlin B.F.A.

Faith McLaughlin B.F.A.

Titles: Lower School Art Teacher
Departments: Lower School, Fine Arts
John Meeker B.S.

John Meeker B.S.

Titles: Teaching Assistant, Boys ML Soccer Assistant Coach
Departments: Upper School, Lower School
Judith Mijares B.S.

Judith Mijares B.S.

Titles: Upper School Art Teacher and Yearbook Advisor
Departments: Upper School, Lower School, Fine Arts
Jonnie Miller M.Ed.

Jonnie Miller M.Ed.

Titles: Lower School Science Teacher
Departments: Lower School
Kimberly Miller M.Ed.

Kimberly Miller M.Ed.

Titles: Assistant Head of School for Academics
Departments: Administration, Office of the Head of School
Tammy Moye M.S.

Tammy Moye M.S.

Titles: Sixth Grade Language Arts Teacher
Departments: Lower School
Christine Mulcahy J.D.

Christine Mulcahy J.D.

Titles: Administrative Assistant, Lower School
Departments: Lower School
Parker Normann PhD

Parker Normann PhD

Titles: Upper School Economics Teacher, Varsity Girls and Boys Tennis Assistant Coach
Departments: Upper School
John Nye DMA

John Nye DMA

Titles: Lower and Upper School Band Director, JV Baseball Head Coach
Departments: Upper School, Lower School, Fine Arts
Kara O'Malley B.A.

Kara O'Malley B.A.

Titles: Executive Function Coach
Departments: Learning Center
Charlotte Orekhov M.A.

Charlotte Orekhov M.A.

Titles: Upper School English Teacher
Departments: Upper School
David Osborn B.S.

David Osborn B.S.

Titles: IT Technician, Level II, JV Baseball Assistant Coach
Departments: IT Support
Susan Pacifico M.Ed.

Susan Pacifico M.Ed.

Titles: LS Math Specialist
Departments: Lower School
Minna Park BSN

Minna Park BSN

Titles: School Nurse
Departments: Health Services
Christine Paul M.Ed.

Christine Paul M.Ed.

Titles: Sixth Grade Math Teacher
Departments: Lower School
Todd Peckarsky B.A.

Todd Peckarsky B.A.

Titles: Assistant Dean of Records and Registrar
Departments: Enrollment
Diana Petrusky B.S.

Diana Petrusky B.S.

Titles: Lower School Office Manager
Departments: Lower School
Deborah Petzrick M.Ed.

Deborah Petzrick M.Ed.

Titles: Lower School Language Arts/Reading Specialist
Departments: Lower School
Paul Petzrick Jr., M.Ed.

Paul Petzrick Jr., M.Ed.

Titles: Science Department Chair and Upper School Science Teacher
Departments: Upper School
Renee Phillips M.A.

Renee Phillips M.A.

Titles: Fourth Grade Teacher
Departments: Lower School
Russell Phillips B.S.

Russell Phillips B.S.

Titles: Lower and Upper School P.E. Teacher, Varsity Boys Soccer Coach, Varsity Girls Soccer Coach
Departments: Lower School
Susan Polo M.Ed.

Susan Polo M.Ed.

Titles: Kindergarten Teacher
Departments: Lower School
Francisco Portillo

Francisco Portillo

Titles: Assistant Facilities Supervisor
Departments: Facilities
Sindy Quiñónez B.A.

Sindy Quiñónez B.A.

Titles: First Grade Teacher
Departments: Lower School
Carolyn Rector B.S.

Carolyn Rector B.S.

Titles: Assistant Head of School, CFO and Upper School Finance Teacher
Departments: Administration, Upper School, Office of the Head of School
Bethany Rexroth M.S.

Bethany Rexroth M.S.

Titles: Upper School History Teacher
Departments: Upper School
Jenna Rieder M.Ed.

Jenna Rieder M.Ed.

Titles: Kindergarten Teacher
Departments: Lower School
Kristy Rumbaugh B.S.

Kristy Rumbaugh B.S.

Titles: Accountant
Departments: Business Office
Ingrid Saavedra B.S.

Ingrid Saavedra B.S.

Titles: Upper School Spanish Teacher
Departments: Upper School
Laura Sanders M.Ed.

Laura Sanders M.Ed.

Titles: Upper School Spanish Teacher
Departments: Upper School
Fleming Saunders B.S.

Fleming Saunders B.S.

Titles: Director of Athletics
Departments: Administration, Athletics
Janae Saunders B.A.

Janae Saunders B.A.

Titles: Assistant Director of Athletics , Varsity Girls Basketball Head Coach
Departments: Upper School, Lower School, Athletics
Laura Schaefer M.A.

Laura Schaefer M.A.

Titles: Upper School Librarian
Departments: Upper School, Media Center
Kimberly Schiffman M.A.

Kimberly Schiffman M.A.

Titles: Upper School Science Teacher
Departments: Upper School
Peter Schnuda M.Ed.

Peter Schnuda M.Ed.

Titles: Dean of Campus Life and Sixth Grade Humanities Teacher
Departments: Administration, Lower School, Campus Life
Lynn Seitz M.S.

Lynn Seitz M.S.

Titles: Substitute Coordinator and Administrative Assistant, Health Services
Departments: Office of the Head of School, Health Services
Randal Shaheen J.D.

Randal Shaheen J.D.

Titles: Upper School Introduction to Constitutional Law Teacher
Departments: Upper School
Sydney Shuler B.S.

Sydney Shuler B.S.

Titles: Instructional Assistant, Kindergarten
Departments: Lower School
Sandy Simmons M.Ed.

Sandy Simmons M.Ed.

Titles: Lower School Teaching Assistant
Departments: Upper School
David Slaughter M.Ed.

David Slaughter M.Ed.

Titles: Upper School History Teacher
Departments: Upper School
Amanda Smith M.Ed.

Amanda Smith M.Ed.

Titles: Upper School English Teacher
Departments: Upper School
Brookye Smith M.A.T.

Brookye Smith M.A.T.

Titles: Second Grade Teacher
Departments: Lower School
Elissa Smith

Elissa Smith

Titles: Administrative Assistant, Health Services
Departments: Health Services
Victoria Snare M.Ed.

Victoria Snare M.Ed.

Titles: Upper School English Teacher
Departments: Upper School
John Stephenson M.Div.

John Stephenson M.Div.

Titles: Chaplain, Varsity Baseball Head Coach
Departments: Administration, Office of the Head of School
Carolyn Stombock

Carolyn Stombock

Titles: Administrative Assistant, Office of Admission
Departments: Office of Admission
Karyn Sykes M.Ed.

Karyn Sykes M.Ed.

Titles: Third Grade Teacher
Departments: Lower School
Stephanie Taylor B.A.

Stephanie Taylor B.A.

Titles: Administrative Assistant, Office of the Head of School
Departments: Office of the Head of School
Michelle Thoburn B.A.

Michelle Thoburn B.A.

Titles: Administrative Assistant, Business Office
Departments: Business Office
Bridgette Thomas M.Ed.

Bridgette Thomas M.Ed.

Titles: Second Grade Teacher
Departments: Lower School
Jennifer Ubelhart B.A.

Jennifer Ubelhart B.A.

Titles: Teaching Assistant
Departments: Lower School
Meagan Utmelidze B.A.

Meagan Utmelidze B.A.

Titles: Payroll Coordinator
Departments: Business Office
Tom Van Raaphorst M.Ed.

Tom Van Raaphorst M.Ed.

Titles: Upper School Christian Studies Teacher
Departments: Upper School
Kathryn Vanderkwaak B.S.

Kathryn Vanderkwaak B.S.

Titles: Upper School History Teacher , Middle Level Girls Cross Country Head Coach
Departments: Upper School
Cynthia Vanderpoel B.A.

Cynthia Vanderpoel B.A.

Titles: Accounting Assistant
Departments: Business Office
David Vanderpoel PhD

David Vanderpoel PhD

Titles: Head of School, CEO
Departments: Administration, Office of the Head of School
Donna Waller B.S.

Donna Waller B.S.

Titles: Strings Director
Departments: Upper School, Lower School, Fine Arts
Vanessa Watson M.P.A.

Vanessa Watson M.P.A.

Titles: Assistant Director of Admission
Departments: Office of Admission
Dana Weigand M.Ed.

Dana Weigand M.Ed.

Titles: College Advisor
Departments: College Advising
Joni Whitaker B.S.

Joni Whitaker B.S.

Titles: Upper School Math Teacher, Head of House Fidelis
Departments: Upper School
Kristen Whitaker B.S.N.

Kristen Whitaker B.S.N.

Titles: Event Planner
Departments: Office of the Head of School
Laura Whittle M.B.A.

Laura Whittle M.B.A.

Titles: Upper School Spanish Teacher
Departments: Upper School
Jo Wilbur B.A.

Jo Wilbur B.A.

Titles: Marketing and Communications Specialist
Departments: Marketing and Communications
Luke Wilbur B.S.

Luke Wilbur B.S.

Titles: Database Manager
Departments: Enrollment
Kathy Williams A.S.

Kathy Williams A.S.

Titles: IT Technician, Level II
Departments: IT Support
Patricia Williamson M.Ed.

Patricia Williamson M.Ed.

Titles: Assistant Upper School Principal
Departments: Administration, Upper School
Justin Winters M.F.A.

Justin Winters M.F.A.

Titles: Upper School Theater Arts Teacher
Departments: Upper School, Fine Arts
Shannon Wise M.A.

Shannon Wise M.A.

Titles: Lower and Upper School Science Teacher
Departments: Upper School, Lower School